1. Right to information

The present data protection policy is intended to regulate access to and use of the services of the thecellarjuice.com Website, (hereinafter “THE WEB”), property of thecellarjuice.com that is provided free of charge, at the disposal of the Internet users (hereinafter “users”) interested in them, as well as their contents.

Subject to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter “LOPD”) and its Development Regulation, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, thecellarjuice .com, as the owner of the Website, informs the user of the existence of personal data files created by it and under its responsibility. Also, in compliance with article 26 of the LOPD, and following the guidelines of the General Registry of Personal Data of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, thecellarjuice.com has registered, in the latter, the aforementioned files, which have been assigned the corresponding registration code.

Similarly, thecellarjuice.com informs the user that such personal data are hosted on a server located within the European Union, acting as a manager, in the treatment of the aforementioned data, the hosting company NICALIA, entity Spanish company adhering to the “Safe Harbor principles”, thus recognizing the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

All the above is accepted by the user voluntarily, expressly, unequivocally and without any reservations.

2. Right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of data

The user has the right to access this information, to rectify it if the data is erroneous and to unsubscribe from the services of THE WEB.

The exercise of these rights can materialize through the Website itself. In case of problems for its realization online in an effective way, as well as to solve any doubt or controversy about our Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection, users can directly go to:

thecellarjuice.com (thecellarjuice.com)

They will do so through a letter, sent to that address, indicating the reference matter. You can also send an email to info@thecellarjuice.com, providing in both cases a photocopy of your national identity document, or your passport or other valid document that identifies you. In the event that you decide to exercise these rights and as part of the personal data that you have provided us with the electronic mail, we would appreciate it if this circumstance was specifically mentioned in the aforementioned communication, indicating the email address with respect to which they are exercised. the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

3. Modification of this Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data

THE WEB reserves the right to modify this Policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential developments.

4. Purpose

THE WEB also information about the registered user through the opinions expressed by him, the use he makes of the different functions of the community, or of the administration and the use that he makes of THE WEB. In the same way, the correspondence that the user sends to THE WEB can be stored and evaluated.

The WEB carries out these internal investigations concerning the demography, interests and behavior of the user. These investigations are based on the personal information provided during the registration or on tasks performed by users. The only purpose of this activity is the analysis to better understand and optimize what our users demand.

The user declares to be in agreement with this privacy policy and accepts it expressly and without reservation.

5. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user and the veracity of the same

In the registration form that THE WEB makes available to the user, there are certain fields whose completion is strictly necessary to be able to provide the service that the Website makes available to the registered user, with the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary.

The user guarantees that the data provided to THE WEB is true and is responsible for keeping them updated and communicating any alteration in relation to them.

Similarly, the user guarantees that all personal information provided is accurate and up-to-date so that it responds truthfully to the current situation of the same. It is the responsibility of the user to maintain, at all times, your updated data, being this solely responsible for the inaccuracy, falsehood or illegality that may be incurred by the data provided and for the damages that may be caused by it to THE WEB or to third parties with reason for the use of the services offered by THE WEB.

6. Use of the Website by minors

The service offered by LA WEB is exclusively aimed at users over 18 years of age, with minors at this age totally denied the possibility of accessing it.

However, the WEB requires users aged between 14 and 18 to inform and consult with their parents or legal guardians about the possibility of using the service offered by the Website. In this way, the user and, where appropriate, their parents or guardians will be solely responsible for the damages caused to third parties by the publication of contents or images that contravene the law and these General Conditions of Use.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, THE WEB reserves the right to verify, by appropriate means, the actual age of any user registered on the Website. If THE WEB had the slightest suspicion that a registered user is under 14 years of age and that the data filled out in the registration form are false, THE WEB will be able to eliminate or block this user profile, preventing access to the services offered.

This same right of cancellation or unilateral deletion may be exercised by THE WEB on those registered users that, in some way, damage the stability of the community or the Website.

7. Data provided by minors

Those over the age of eighteen may register on the WEBSITE, as users, provided they guarantee the veracity and accuracy of the information provided and act with the prior and express consent of their parents or guardians, for the processing of their personal data, and so on. manifest when completing the subscription form.

In no case shall data be collected from the minor regarding the professional, economic situation or the privacy of the other members of the family, without the consent of the latter.

If you are a minor and you are visiting this Website without the knowledge and approval of your parents, you must not register as a user.

8. Consent of the user

The action of sending personal data through the electronic form that THE WEB makes available to the user to register, or, where appropriate, email messages, implies the express and unambiguous consent of the sender to the automated processing of the data included in the means indicated, to all actions of a functional nature that are necessary for the correct provision of the service offered by THE WEB, as well as to the sending of electronic communications, of an informative and commercial nature, with the products, initiatives and services of THE WEB.

9. Control of the privacy of the user member of THE WEB

The user authorizes the WEB to access their personal data, provided in the electronic contact form, with the purpose and the effect that you can offer concrete and appropriate suggestions to your profile.

10. Electronic communications

By completing and sending the electronic form of THE WEBSITE, the user consents, expressly and unequivocally, to send an electronic bulletin that includes the most relevant news, information and news of the Website, although it may consist of also in any other form of communication, both of a commercial or informative nature, related to the services of THE WEB.

THE WEB establishes a mechanism through which users who request it can modify or eliminate these services easily, quickly and free of charge. For this, the user may exclude this service by following the instructions indicated at the bottom of the body of the aforementioned electronic communications.

11. Security

THE WEB informs its users that it has adopted the technical and organizational measures established by regulations that guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology, the nature of the the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data and other control procedures for the security of information systems.

12. Cookies and IPs

The user accepts the use of cookies and IP tracking that derive from the use of the WEB site. The traffic analyzer that owns the Website uses cookies and IP tracking to collect data for purely statistical purposes such as: date of the first visit, number of times a visit has been made, date of the last visit, URL and domain of origin, browser used in navigation and screen resolution. However, the user can deactivate and / or eliminate these cookies by following the instructions of their Internet browser.

The WEB does not use “spamming” techniques and will only process the data that the user transmits through the electronic form enabled on this Website or email messages (commercial communications).

The processing of these personal data, as well as the sending of commercial communications made by electronic means (ut supra), is carried out by THE WEB in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, as well as the regulations that develop them.

13. Applicable Legislation

This Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data is governed in all its aspects and scope by Spanish legislation.